1733 S 3rd Ave Arcadia, CA 91006
Estimated Value: $1,363,487 - $1,639,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$902/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1733 S 3rd Ave, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $1,532,872, approximately $901 per square foot. 1733 S 3rd Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Camino Grove Elementary School, Richard Henry Dana Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2023
Sold by
Wong Kam K and Wong Katie T
Bought by
Kam K Wong And Katie T Lee Living Trust and Wong
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2007
Sold by
Anderson Carl and Charlton Georgann
Bought by
Wong Kam Kwun and Lee Katie Thi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1999
Sold by
Anderson Virgil E Tr Anderson Trust
Bought by
Anderson Virgil E and Trust A The Anderson Family Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1998
Sold by
Anderson Virgil E
Bought by
Anderson Virgil E and The Anderson Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kam K Wong And Katie T Lee Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wong Kam K | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wong Kam Kwun | $690,000 | North American Title | |
| Anderson Virgil E | -- | -- | |
| Anderson Virgil E | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Anderson Virgil E | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wong Kam Kwun | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Virgil E | $205,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,994 | $906,315 | $725,055 | $181,260 |
| 2024 | $10,340 | $888,545 | $710,839 | $177,706 |
| 2023 | $10,125 | $871,123 | $696,901 | $174,222 |
| 2022 | $9,796 | $854,043 | $683,237 | $170,806 |
| 2021 | $9,617 | $837,298 | $669,841 | $167,457 |
| 2019 | $9,387 | $812,465 | $649,974 | $162,491 |
| 2018 | $9,103 | $796,535 | $637,230 | $159,305 |
| 2016 | $8,877 | $765,607 | $612,487 | $153,120 |
| 2015 | $8,723 | $754,107 | $603,287 | $150,820 |
| 2014 | $8,603 | $739,336 | $591,470 | $147,866 |
Source: Public Records
Map