1733 Victory Blvd Glendale, CA 91201
Riverside Rancho NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,476,476
Studio
--
Bath
3,786
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1733 Victory Blvd, Glendale, CA 91201 and is currently estimated at $1,476,476, approximately $389 per square foot. 1733 Victory Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Balboa Elementary School, Eleanor J. Toll Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2014
Sold by
Trout Brook D and Brown Trout Lydia
Bought by
Hbgt Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$646,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2009
Sold by
Trout Brook D and Brown Trout Lydia
Bought by
Trout Brook D and Brown Trout Lydia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2001
Sold by
Trout Hazel
Bought by
Trout Hazel and Hezel Trout Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hbgt Properties Llc | $807,500 | Equity Title Company | |
| Trout Brook D | -- | None Available | |
| Trout Brook D | -- | None Available | |
| Trout Brook D | -- | None Available | |
| Trout Hazel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hbgt Properties Llc | $646,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,817 | $1,063,295 | $721,106 | $342,189 |
| 2024 | $11,817 | $1,042,447 | $706,967 | $335,480 |
| 2023 | $11,553 | $1,022,007 | $693,105 | $328,902 |
| 2022 | $11,354 | $1,001,968 | $679,515 | $322,453 |
| 2021 | $11,150 | $982,323 | $666,192 | $316,131 |
| 2019 | $10,728 | $953,189 | $646,434 | $306,755 |
| 2018 | $10,477 | $934,500 | $633,759 | $300,741 |
| 2016 | $9,126 | $819,814 | $609,150 | $210,664 |
| 2015 | $1,214 | $88,892 | $55,054 | $33,838 |
| 2014 | $1,219 | $87,152 | $53,976 | $33,176 |
Source: Public Records
Map