17333 Crocker Ave Carson, CA 90746
Estimated Value: $812,870 - $891,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,866
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17333 Crocker Ave, Carson, CA 90746 and is currently estimated at $851,218, approximately $456 per square foot. 17333 Crocker Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ambler Avenue Elementary School, Glenn Hammond Curtiss Middle School, and Gardena Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2017
Sold by
Warren Thomas W and Warren Shelia B
Bought by
Thomas & Shelia Warrens Joint Revocable
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas & Shelia Warrens Joint Revocable | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,171 | $278,323 | $107,360 | $170,963 |
| 2024 | $3,951 | $272,866 | $105,255 | $167,611 |
| 2023 | $3,875 | $267,517 | $103,192 | $164,325 |
| 2022 | $3,691 | $262,272 | $101,169 | $161,103 |
| 2021 | $3,642 | $257,131 | $99,186 | $157,945 |
| 2019 | $8,748 | $249,506 | $96,245 | $153,261 |
| 2018 | $8,673 | $244,614 | $94,358 | $150,256 |
| 2017 | $8,488 | $230,435 | $92,508 | $137,927 |
| 2016 | $8,397 | $225,918 | $90,695 | $135,223 |
| 2015 | $3,099 | $222,525 | $89,333 | $133,192 |
| 2014 | $3,094 | $218,167 | $87,584 | $130,583 |
Source: Public Records
Map