1734 E Alicia Dr Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $393,275 - $450,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1734 E Alicia Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $430,819, approximately $224 per square foot. 1734 E Alicia Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Cloves C. Campbell, Sr. Elementary School, South Mountain High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1999
Sold by
Great Western Communities Inc
Bought by
Cannon Shirley M and Roberts Adell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,900
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cannon Shirley M | $137,840 | -- | |
| Great Western Communities Inc | $78,573 | -- | |
| Gw Building Co Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cannon Shirley M | $130,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,224 | $16,454 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,101 | $15,670 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,101 | $32,800 | $6,560 | $26,240 |
| 2022 | $2,057 | $24,750 | $4,950 | $19,800 |
| 2021 | $2,122 | $23,450 | $4,690 | $18,760 |
| 2020 | $2,095 | $21,400 | $4,280 | $17,120 |
| 2019 | $2,024 | $19,870 | $3,970 | $15,900 |
| 2018 | $1,966 | $19,460 | $3,890 | $15,570 |
| 2017 | $1,833 | $16,980 | $3,390 | $13,590 |
| 2016 | $1,739 | $17,380 | $3,470 | $13,910 |
| 2015 | $1,615 | $14,230 | $2,840 | $11,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map