1734 King St Santa Rosa, CA 95404
Junior College NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $588,417 - $848,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
986
Sq Ft
$713/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1734 King St, Santa Rosa, CA 95404 and is currently estimated at $702,854, approximately $712 per square foot. 1734 King St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Steele Lane Elementary School, Santa Rosa Middle School, and Santa Rosa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2000
Sold by
Cobblestone Fountaingrove Assoc
Bought by
Kearney D Erina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1993
Sold by
Ramberg Caroline
Bought by
Ramberg Caroline L and Caroline L Ramberg Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kearney D Erina | -- | Sonoma Title Guaranty Compan | |
| Ramberg Caroline L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,237 | $103,569 | $35,511 | $68,058 |
| 2024 | $1,218 | $101,539 | $34,815 | $66,724 |
| 2023 | $1,218 | $99,549 | $34,133 | $65,416 |
| 2022 | $1,126 | $97,598 | $33,464 | $64,134 |
| 2021 | $1,112 | $95,685 | $32,808 | $62,877 |
| 2020 | $1,109 | $94,705 | $32,472 | $62,233 |
| 2019 | $1,103 | $92,849 | $31,836 | $61,013 |
| 2018 | $1,097 | $91,029 | $31,212 | $59,817 |
| 2017 | $1,077 | $89,245 | $30,600 | $58,645 |
| 2016 | $1,059 | $87,496 | $30,000 | $57,496 |
| 2015 | $1,029 | $86,183 | $29,550 | $56,633 |
| 2014 | $968 | $84,496 | $28,972 | $55,524 |
Source: Public Records
Map