1734 Klott Rd Hermann, MO 65041
Estimated Value: $346,925 - $480,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,856
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1734 Klott Rd, Hermann, MO 65041 and is currently estimated at $391,975, approximately $211 per square foot. 1734 Klott Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hermann Elementary School, Hermann Middle School, and Hermann High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2008
Sold by
Schaumberg Richard W
Bought by
Schaumberg Richard W and Schaumberg Ellen R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schaumberg Richard W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,010 | $32,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,882 | $30,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,875 | $30,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,874 | $30,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,878 | $30,007 | $3,363 | $26,644 |
| 2020 | $1,758 | $26,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,757 | $26,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,662 | $26,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,665 | $26,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,517 | $26,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map