1734 Koch Rd O Fallon, MO 63366
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $327,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,218
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1734 Koch Rd, O Fallon, MO 63366 and is currently estimated at $316,646, approximately $259 per square foot. 1734 Koch Rd is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Mount Hope Elementary School, Fort Zumwalt North Middle School, and Fort Zumwalt North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2002
Sold by
Amptmann Ruth
Bought by
Hendrix Glynn Z and Hendrix Carolyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,300
Outstanding Balance
$52,690
Interest Rate
6.93%
Estimated Equity
$263,956
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hendrix Glynn Z | $134,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hendrix Glynn Z | $127,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |