1734 Oakcrest Dr Orem, UT 84097
Northridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,145,000 - $2,218,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
6,838
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1734 Oakcrest Dr, Orem, UT 84097 and is currently estimated at $1,481,973, approximately $216 per square foot. 1734 Oakcrest Dr is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Orchard Elementary School, Oak Canyon Junior High School, and Timpanogos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2003
Sold by
Bastar Robin W and Jacobson Marital Virginia L
Bought by
Bulloch Howard and Bulloch Cristi Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Outstanding Balance
$152,175
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$1,329,798
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2000
Sold by
Jacobson Virginia L and A T Jacobson Marital & Family
Bought by
Jacobson Virginia L and Jacobson Marital Virginia L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1998
Sold by
Jacobson A T A and Jacobson Virginia L
Bought by
A T Jacobson Sr F L P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1997
Sold by
Jacobson A T A and Jacobson Virginia L
Bought by
Jacobson A T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1996
Sold by
Jacobson A T A and Jacobson Virginia L
Bought by
A T Jacobson Sr F L P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1996
Sold by
Jacobson A T
Bought by
Jacobson Alfred Thurl and Jacobson Virginia L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bulloch Howard | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Jacobson Virginia L | -- | -- | |
| A T Jacobson Sr F L P | -- | -- | |
| Jacobson A T | -- | -- | |
| A T Jacobson Sr F L P | -- | -- | |
| Jacobson Alfred Thurl | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bulloch Howard | $325,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,249 | $606,485 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,249 | $519,585 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,870 | $508,585 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,703 | $471,515 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,371 | $650,100 | $210,300 | $439,800 |
| 2020 | $3,175 | $601,800 | $182,900 | $418,900 |
| 2019 | $2,988 | $589,000 | $170,100 | $418,900 |
| 2018 | $3,128 | $589,000 | $170,100 | $418,900 |
| 2017 | $3,142 | $316,965 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,251 | $302,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,116 | $274,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,000 | $262,680 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map