1734 Willow Lakes Dr Springfield, OH 45502
Estimated Value: $281,685 - $323,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,659
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1734 Willow Lakes Dr, Springfield, OH 45502 and is currently estimated at $298,228, approximately $179 per square foot. 1734 Willow Lakes Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Kenton Ridge Middle & High School, and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2014
Sold by
Maxwell David and David S Maxwell Trust
Bought by
Raynor Frank and Jarriel Julia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,375
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$267,853
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2011
Sold by
Newman Bruce and Newman Susan
Bought by
Maxwell David and The David S Maxwell Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2010
Sold by
Security National Bank
Bought by
Newman Bruce and Newman Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
4.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2010
Sold by
Reihing Dan F and Reihing Jane S
Bought by
Security National Bank & Trust Company and Security National Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2005
Sold by
Hbh Builders Ltd
Bought by
Reihing Dan F and Reihing Jane S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,400
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2003
Sold by
Hbh Builders Ltd
Bought by
Reihing Dan F and Reihing Jane S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,963
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raynor Frank | $160,000 | Attorney | |
| Maxwell David | $138,000 | Attorney | |
| Newman Bruce | $135,000 | Attorney | |
| Security National Bank & Trust Company | -- | Attorney | |
| Reihing Dan F | $142,000 | American Security Title Comp | |
| Reihing Dan F | $141,963 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Raynor Frank | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Newman Bruce | $35,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reihing Dan F | $130,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Reihing Dan F | $138,963 | |
| Closed | Reihing Dan F | $32,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,646 | $88,300 | $13,250 | $75,050 |
| 2024 | $2,559 | $60,520 | $11,100 | $49,420 |
| 2023 | $2,559 | $60,520 | $11,100 | $49,420 |
| 2022 | $2,569 | $60,520 | $11,100 | $49,420 |
| 2021 | $2,841 | $56,630 | $9,100 | $47,530 |
| 2020 | $2,843 | $56,630 | $9,100 | $47,530 |
| 2019 | $2,898 | $56,630 | $9,100 | $47,530 |
| 2018 | $2,686 | $50,320 | $9,630 | $40,690 |
| 2017 | $2,303 | $43,883 | $9,625 | $34,258 |
| 2016 | $2,287 | $43,883 | $9,625 | $34,258 |
| 2015 | $1,050 | $43,008 | $8,750 | $34,258 |
| 2014 | $1,050 | $43,008 | $8,750 | $34,258 |
| 2013 | $2,051 | $43,008 | $8,750 | $34,258 |
Source: Public Records
Map