1734 Yaupon Ave Unit E3 Boulder, CO 80304
North Boulder NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $141,000 - $276,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
900
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1734 Yaupon Ave Unit E3, Boulder, CO 80304 and is currently estimated at $215,538, approximately $239 per square foot. 1734 Yaupon Ave Unit E3 is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Crest View Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2008
Sold by
Malloy Sharon
Bought by
Bedirian Jesse
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,788
Outstanding Balance
$89,514
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$126,024
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2007
Sold by
Kahn Amy L
Bought by
Malloy Sharon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$10
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1999
Sold by
Thistle Community Housing
Bought by
Kahn Amy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,800
Interest Rate
7.9%