17348 Wall St Carson, CA 90746
Estimated Value: $820,000 - $903,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,535
Sq Ft
$550/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17348 Wall St, Carson, CA 90746 and is currently estimated at $844,588, approximately $550 per square foot. 17348 Wall St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ambler Avenue Elementary School, Glenn Hammond Curtiss Middle School, and Gardena Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Rawls Victor and Rawls Charisse M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,515
Outstanding Balance
$214,542
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$630,046
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2009
Sold by
Myers Anthony and Myers Marsha
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1996
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Myers Anthony and Myers Marsha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,150
Interest Rate
7.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1995
Sold by
Pleasant Anne W and Federal National Mortgage Asso
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1995
Sold by
Pleasant Annie and Crowder Imogene
Bought by
Pleasant Annie and Kottenbrook Christopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$5,000
Interest Rate
8.36%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1995
Sold by
Pleasant Annie
Bought by
Pleasant Annie and Crowder Imogene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$5,000
Interest Rate
8.36%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1993
Sold by
Aetna Finance Company
Bought by
Pleasant Annie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,250
Interest Rate
7.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1993
Sold by
Wes Pac Reconveyance Inc
Bought by
Aetna Finance Company and Itt Financial Services
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rawls Victor | $330,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $282,704 | Accommodation | |
| Myers Anthony | $144,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $120,000 | -- | |
| Pleasant Annie | -- | -- | |
| Pleasant Annie | -- | -- | |
| Pleasant Annie | -- | -- | |
| Pleasant Annie | $175,000 | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Aetna Finance Company | $114,860 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rawls Victor | $325,515 | |
| Previous Owner | Myers Anthony | $140,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Pleasant Annie | $5,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pleasant Annie | $166,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,016 | $422,777 | $240,087 | $182,690 |
| 2024 | $5,818 | $414,488 | $235,380 | $179,108 |
| 2023 | $5,702 | $406,362 | $230,765 | $175,597 |
| 2022 | $5,425 | $398,395 | $226,241 | $172,154 |
| 2021 | $5,356 | $390,584 | $221,805 | $168,779 |
| 2020 | $5,361 | $386,580 | $219,531 | $167,049 |
| 2019 | $5,162 | $379,001 | $215,227 | $163,774 |
| 2018 | $5,032 | $371,570 | $211,007 | $160,563 |
| 2017 | $4,935 | $364,285 | $206,870 | $157,415 |
| 2016 | $4,816 | $357,143 | $202,814 | $154,329 |
| 2015 | $4,720 | $351,779 | $199,768 | $152,011 |
| 2014 | $4,711 | $344,889 | $195,855 | $149,034 |
Source: Public Records
Map