1735 19th St Denver, CO 80202
Lower Downtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,278,000 - $1,605,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
2,497
Sq Ft
$579/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1735 19th St, Denver, CO 80202 and is currently estimated at $1,445,316, approximately $578 per square foot. 1735 19th St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Whittier ECE-8 School, Cole Arts & Science Academy, and McAuliffe Manual Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,419 | $143,560 | $19,020 | $19,020 |
| 2024 | $8,419 | $106,300 | $17,400 | $88,900 |
| 2023 | $8,237 | $106,300 | $17,400 | $88,900 |
| 2022 | $7,383 | $92,840 | $21,870 | $70,970 |
| 2021 | $7,128 | $95,520 | $22,500 | $73,020 |
| 2020 | $6,214 | $83,750 | $19,290 | $64,460 |
| 2019 | $6,040 | $83,750 | $19,290 | $64,460 |
| 2018 | $5,685 | $73,480 | $17,810 | $55,670 |
| 2017 | $5,668 | $73,480 | $17,810 | $55,670 |
| 2016 | $5,831 | $71,510 | $14,320 | $57,190 |
| 2015 | $5,587 | $71,510 | $14,320 | $57,190 |
| 2014 | $5,633 | $67,820 | $8,159 | $59,661 |
Source: Public Records
Map