1735 Alphon Dr Victoria, MN 55386
Estimated Value: $734,522 - $805,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,482
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1735 Alphon Dr, Victoria, MN 55386 and is currently estimated at $768,131, approximately $220 per square foot. 1735 Alphon Dr is a home located in Carver County with nearby schools including Victoria Elementary School, Chaska Middle School East, and Chanhassen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2017
Sold by
Hp Minnesota Llc
Bought by
Hpa Borrower 2017 Ml Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,655,896
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
-$887,765
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2017
Sold by
Hawke Jesse and Mccarthy Patricia
Bought by
Hp Minnesota I Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hpa Borrower 2017 Ml Llc | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Hp Minnesota I Llc | $489,000 | Burnet Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hpa Borrower 2017 Ml Llc | $2,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,394 | $709,800 | $165,000 | $544,800 |
| 2025 | $8,394 | $696,100 | $160,000 | $536,100 |
| 2024 | $7,596 | $664,800 | $150,000 | $514,800 |
| 2023 | $7,096 | $664,800 | $150,000 | $514,800 |
| 2022 | $6,978 | $633,400 | $113,400 | $520,000 |
| 2021 | $6,674 | $539,200 | $94,500 | $444,700 |
| 2020 | $7,160 | $562,800 | $94,500 | $468,300 |
| 2019 | $6,854 | $522,100 | $90,000 | $432,100 |
| 2018 | $6,838 | $522,100 | $90,000 | $432,100 |
| 2017 | $6,414 | $513,600 | $75,400 | $438,200 |
| 2016 | $6,770 | $476,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,956 | $556,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,956 | $451,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map