1735 E Vineyard Rd Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $331,542 - $391,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,566
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1735 E Vineyard Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $369,386, approximately $235 per square foot. 1735 E Vineyard Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including T G Barr School, South Mountain High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2005
Sold by
Sesma Stephanie J
Bought by
Sesma Pablo R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,620
Outstanding Balance
$56,822
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$312,564
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1999
Sold by
Sesma Pablo Ramos
Bought by
Sesma Pablo Ramos and Sesma Stephanie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,321
Interest Rate
7.77%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sesma Pablo R | -- | Lawyers Title Ins | |
| Sesma Pablo Ramos | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sesma Pablo R | $109,620 | |
| Previous Owner | Sesma Pablo Ramos | $98,321 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,401 | $10,366 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,324 | $9,873 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,324 | $28,050 | $5,610 | $22,440 |
| 2022 | $1,296 | $21,550 | $4,310 | $17,240 |
| 2021 | $1,337 | $19,080 | $3,810 | $15,270 |
| 2020 | $1,320 | $18,330 | $3,660 | $14,670 |
| 2019 | $1,275 | $16,610 | $3,320 | $13,290 |
| 2018 | $1,239 | $14,670 | $2,930 | $11,740 |
| 2017 | $1,155 | $12,280 | $2,450 | $9,830 |
| 2016 | $1,095 | $10,810 | $2,160 | $8,650 |
| 2015 | $1,018 | $9,380 | $1,870 | $7,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map