1735 Hamill Rd Hixson, TN 37343
Dupont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $182,584 - $231,000
Studio
--
Bath
946
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1735 Hamill Rd, Hixson, TN 37343 and is currently estimated at $206,646, approximately $218 per square foot. 1735 Hamill Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including DuPont Elementary School, Hixson Middle School, and Hixson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2001
Sold by
Patterson Thomas C and Patterson Mary F
Bought by
Lockhart Larry David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Outstanding Balance
$15,057
Interest Rate
6.98%
Estimated Equity
$191,589
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lockhart Larry David | $35,434 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lockhart Larry David | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |