1735 Hampton Pass Douglasville, GA 30134
Winston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $261,397 - $301,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,366
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1735 Hampton Pass, Douglasville, GA 30134 and is currently estimated at $275,349, approximately $201 per square foot. 1735 Hampton Pass is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Winston Elementary School, Mason Creek Middle School, and Douglas County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2018
Sold by
Pressey Angela Peagler
Bought by
Pressey Timothy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2005
Sold by
Pressey Timothy E
Bought by
Pressey Timothy E and Pressey Angela K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$29,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2002
Sold by
Hunter Int'l Prop Inc
Bought by
Wilson David W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,400
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pressey Timothy | -- | -- | |
| Pressey Timothy E | -- | -- | |
| Pressey Timothy E | $145,000 | -- | |
| Wilson David W | $127,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pressey Timothy E | $29,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson David W | $127,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $568 | $77,880 | $12,000 | $65,880 |
| 2024 | $568 | $77,880 | $12,000 | $65,880 |
| 2023 | $568 | $77,880 | $12,000 | $65,880 |
| 2022 | $589 | $77,880 | $12,000 | $65,880 |
| 2021 | $1,840 | $64,320 | $12,000 | $52,320 |
| 2020 | $1,866 | $64,320 | $12,000 | $52,320 |
| 2019 | $1,459 | $48,960 | $7,120 | $41,840 |
| 2018 | $1,441 | $47,760 | $7,120 | $40,640 |
| 2017 | $1,298 | $42,440 | $7,120 | $35,320 |
| 2016 | $918 | $30,040 | $5,200 | $24,840 |
| 2015 | $1,132 | $36,000 | $7,040 | $28,960 |
| 2014 | $1,041 | $32,680 | $6,880 | $25,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $40,440 | $8,600 | $31,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map