1735 Keenlan Dr Hernando, MS 38632
Estimated payment $2,616/month
Highlights
- Built in 2009 | Newly Remodeled
- Fireplace in Hearth Room
- Wood Flooring
- Oak Grove Central Elementary School Rated A
- Hearth Room
- Main Floor Primary Bedroom
About This Home
Check out this move-in ready 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in Forest Meadows neighborhood of Hernando! This home features tall ceilings, a well-designed layout with generous living space, and a large bonus room that can be used as play room or media room. The eat-in kitchen features stainless steel appliances, granite counter tops, and a cozy hearth room off to the side. Step outside to enjoy the extended concrete patio, now covered with an awning- creating the perfect spot to relax. The backyard is fully fenced in and offers plenty of room for pets or entertaining. Sellers are offering a $765 First American Home Warranty. Schedule your showing today!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,233
Year Built
- Built in 2009 | Newly Remodeled
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Driveway
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Slab Foundation
- Architectural Shingle Roof
Interior Spaces
- 3,568 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Primary Bedroom on Main
- 3 Full Bathrooms
- Covered Patio or Porch
- 20,038 Sq Ft Lot
Community Details
- Forest Meadows Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 3073080700008700
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,233 | $30,242 | $3,500 | $26,742 |
| 2024 | $2,760 | $21,987 | $3,500 | $18,487 |
| 2023 | $2,760 | $21,987 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,760 | $21,987 | $3,500 | $18,487 |
| 2021 | $2,760 | $21,987 | $3,500 | $18,487 |
| 2020 | $2,552 | $20,485 | $3,500 | $16,985 |
| 2019 | $2,552 | $20,485 | $3,500 | $16,985 |
| 2017 | $2,632 | $38,398 | $20,949 | $17,449 |
| 2016 | $2,509 | $20,949 | $3,500 | $17,449 |
| 2015 | $2,799 | $38,398 | $20,949 | $17,449 |
| 2014 | $2,443 | $20,949 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,515 | $20,949 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/25/2026 04/25/26 | Price Changed | $440,000 | -2.0% | $123 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | Price Changed | $449,000 | -0.2% | $126 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/14/2026 03/14/26 | For Sale | $450,000 | +13.9% | $126 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/18/2021 11/18/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/18/2021 10/18/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/16/2021 10/16/21 | For Sale | $395,000 | +9.8% | $111 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/19/2020 11/19/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/22/2020 10/22/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/20/2020 07/20/20 | For Sale | $359,900 | +30.9% | $99 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/31/2017 03/31/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/04/2017 02/04/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/13/2016 08/13/16 | For Sale | $274,900 | -- | $83 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Realty Title & Escrow Co Inc | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Realty Title | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $316,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $337,565 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $281,801 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $242,250 | New Conventional |
Source: MLS United
MLS Number: 4142445
APN: 3073080700008700
- 1785 Cashion Cove
- 1884 Keenlan Dr W
- 1828 Keenlan Dr W
- 1916 Trapper Dr
- 1674 Shepherd Dr W
- 1657 Carlee Dr
- 0 Jaybird Rd Unit 26750156
- 1245 Thousand Oaks Dr
- 1265 Courtlynn Dr
- 2400 Jaybird Rd
- 1794 Single Tree Dr
- 1245 Courtlynn Dr
- 1795 Single Tree Dr
- 1215 Courtlynn Dr
- 1435 Hillshire Rd
- 2382 Oak Creek Dr
- 1178 Hickory Ridge Dr
- 1409 Monteith Ave
- 925 Cedar Grove Pkwy
- 0 Monteith Ave Unit 4144041
- 2321 McIngvale Rd
- 3145 Big Ben S
- 2070 Hyacinth Ln
- 1676 Sandpiper Cove N
- 947 Clubhouse Dr
- 410 Vaiden Ridge Dr N
- 284 Fountain Ln
- 70 Desoto Ave