1735 Lavaque Rd Duluth, MN 55810
Estimated Value: $437,341 - $634,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,344
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1735 Lavaque Rd, Duluth, MN 55810 and is currently estimated at $493,085, approximately $210 per square foot. 1735 Lavaque Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Bay View Elementary School, Jedlicka Middle School, and Proctor Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2009
Sold by
Cogswell Gary L and Cogswell Jeanine M
Bought by
Lalone Carlie A and Lalone Benjamin A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$121,717
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$371,368
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lalone Carlie A | $238,000 | Pioneer Abst |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lalone Carlie A | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,956 | $390,300 | $81,900 | $308,400 |
| 2023 | $5,318 | $311,800 | $50,800 | $261,000 |
| 2022 | $4,502 | $288,100 | $50,800 | $237,300 |
| 2021 | $4,308 | $270,800 | $47,900 | $222,900 |
| 2020 | $3,878 | $270,800 | $47,900 | $222,900 |
| 2019 | $3,676 | $243,600 | $47,900 | $195,700 |
| 2018 | $3,756 | $235,600 | $67,400 | $168,200 |
| 2017 | $3,452 | $235,700 | $67,500 | $168,200 |
| 2016 | $3,262 | $224,900 | $67,500 | $157,400 |
| 2015 | $2,644 | $197,000 | $59,000 | $138,000 |
| 2014 | $2,644 | $177,100 | $54,600 | $122,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map