NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1735 N Steven Dr Hobbs, NM 88240

Estimated Value: $92,145

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,227 Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 6, 2026

Current estimated payment $536 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Tile Flooring
  • Fenced
  • Window Unit Cooling System
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

As of February 2026

Check out this new listing. This home sits on a large corner lot and has a large back yard. This home has loads of potential. Call your realtor to schedule your showing today.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Melanie Blanchard

UNITED REALTY, LLC - HOBBS License #52693 Listed on: 01/05/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Crystal Chavez

UNITED REALTY, LLC - HOBBS License #54610

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $765

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 9,026 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 125 x 72.21
  • Fenced

Parking

  • No Garage

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,227 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling Fan

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Window Unit Cooling System
  • Natural Gas Connected

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 4000000810001

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$765

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

9,026 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Arm Length Sale (Unrelated Parti
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Reso Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Reso Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Fencing: Block, Fenced
  • Acres: 0.2072
  • Construction Type: Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: No Garage

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
  • Cooling: Window Unit(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: No

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 125 x 72.21
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9026.25
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Square Feet
  • Parcel #: 4000000810001

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 764.67

Multi Family

  • Building Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 5, 2026
Closed on
Feb 6, 2026
List Price
$85,000
Views
671
Current Estimated Value
$92,145

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.95%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 6, 2018
Sold by
Caballero Oscar
Bought by
Henderson Roberta J

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
J & Y Property Investments Llc -- Pioneer Title And Escrow
Henderson Roberta J -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/06/2026 02/06/26 Sold -- -- --
01/08/2026 01/08/26 Pending -- -- --
01/05/2026 01/05/26 For Sale $85,000 -- $69 / Sq Ft
Source: New Mexico MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $538 $19,930 $2,652 $17,278
2024 $529 $19,350 $2,575 $16,775
2023 $520 $18,786 $2,500 $16,286
2022 $514 $18,786 $2,500 $16,286
2021 $513 $18,786 $2,500 $16,286
2020 $505 $18,786 $2,500 $16,286
2019 $496 $18,786 $2,500 $16,286
2018 $257 $9,855 $1,748 $8,107
2017 $264 $28,704 $5,091 $23,613
2016 $267 $27,870 $4,944 $22,926
2015 $238 $27,057 $4,800 $22,257
2014 -- $26,268 $4,659 $21,609

Source: New Mexico MLS

MLS Number: 20260054

New Mexico MLS

APN: 4000000810001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.