1735 Neff Rd Saint Clair, MO 63077
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $276,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1735 Neff Rd, Saint Clair, MO 63077 and is currently estimated at $218,086, approximately $232 per square foot. 1735 Neff Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including St. Clair Elementary School, Edgar Murray Elementary School, and St. Clair Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2019
Sold by
Daniel Christopher T and Daniel Christina
Bought by
Myers Sara L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,391
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$130,695
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers Sara L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Myers Sara L | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |