1706 Neff Rd Saint Clair, MO 63077
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $219,315
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,204
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1706 Neff Rd, Saint Clair, MO 63077 and is currently estimated at $209,829, approximately $174 per square foot. 1706 Neff Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including St. Clair Elementary School, Edgar Murray Elementary School, and St. Clair Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2025
Sold by
Dobsch Ronald G and Dobsch Karen
Bought by
Dobsch Ronald G and Dobsch Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,450
Outstanding Balance
$142,450
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$67,379
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2015
Sold by
Hurst Aldeny and Hurst Mary Ann
Bought by
Dobsch Ronald G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,795
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dobsch Ronald G | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dobsch Ronald G | -- | -- |