1735 Thelma St Jacksonville, FL 32206
Long Branch/Fairfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $64,000 - $91,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1735 Thelma St, Jacksonville, FL 32206 and is currently estimated at $74,251, approximately $110 per square foot. 1735 Thelma St is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Long Branch Elementary School, Matthew W. Gilbert Middle School, and William M. Raines High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2019
Sold by
Jrv 2019 Llc
Bought by
Butterfly Property Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2018
Sold by
Jax Portfolio Llc
Bought by
Jax River Rental Holding Company Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$815,000
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butterfly Property Holdings Llc | $501,700 | Attorney | |
| Jax River Rental Holding Company Llc | $685,800 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jax River Rental Holding Company Llc | $815,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $896 | $30,233 | $8,750 | $21,483 |
| 2025 | $708 | $29,279 | $7,500 | $21,779 |
| 2024 | $706 | $29,455 | $7,500 | $21,955 |
| 2023 | $706 | $29,406 | $6,250 | $23,156 |
| 2022 | $641 | $28,138 | $6,250 | $21,888 |
| 2021 | $602 | $24,017 | $6,250 | $17,767 |
| 2020 | $585 | $22,875 | $6,250 | $16,625 |
| 2019 | $293 | $6,252 | $6,208 | $44 |
| 2018 | $294 | $6,251 | $6,208 | $43 |
| 2017 | $296 | $6,250 | $6,208 | $42 |
| 2016 | $298 | $6,247 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $300 | $6,244 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $301 | $6,241 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map