1735 Trinity Cir Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $337,000 - $378,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,485
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1735 Trinity Cir, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $360,150, approximately $242 per square foot. 1735 Trinity Cir is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Clyde Hamrick Elementary School, Fox Middle School, and Fox Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2020
Sold by
Tikvesa Sadeta and Tikvesa Enes
Bought by
Terzic Eldin and Hebibovic Nermina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,436
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$264,714
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2015
Sold by
Tikvesa Enes
Bought by
Tikvesa Sedeta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2007
Sold by
Regions Bank
Bought by
Tikvesa Enes and Tikvesa Sadeta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,800
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2006
Sold by
Rock Gary A and Rock Sherian E
Bought by
Regions Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1998
Sold by
Keck Michael W
Bought by
Rock Gary A and Rock Sherian E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
6.81%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1998
Sold by
Keck Michael W and Keck Amelia M
Bought by
Keck Michael W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terzic Eldin | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Tikvesa Sedeta | -- | None Available | |
| Tikvesa Enes | -- | Ust | |
| Regions Bank | $125,250 | None Available | |
| Rock Gary A | -- | -- | |
| Keck Michael W | -- | Commonwealth Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Terzic Eldin | $136,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tikvesa Enes | $146,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Rock Gary A | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,784 | $43,300 | $7,000 | $36,300 |
| 2024 | $2,784 | $39,800 | $7,000 | $32,800 |
| 2023 | $2,784 | $39,800 | $7,000 | $32,800 |
| 2022 | $2,737 | $38,400 | $7,000 | $31,400 |
| 2021 | $2,739 | $38,400 | $7,000 | $31,400 |
| 2020 | $2,549 | $33,900 | $6,100 | $27,800 |
| 2019 | $2,556 | $33,900 | $6,100 | $27,800 |
| 2018 | $2,540 | $33,900 | $6,100 | $27,800 |
| 2017 | $2,578 | $33,900 | $6,100 | $27,800 |
| 2016 | $2,206 | $31,100 | $6,000 | $25,100 |
| 2015 | $2,212 | $31,100 | $6,000 | $25,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,000 | $6,000 | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map