1735 Tulip Ave Hayward, CA 94545
Glen Eden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $767,535 - $914,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,218
Sq Ft
$703/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1735 Tulip Ave, Hayward, CA 94545 and is currently estimated at $855,884, approximately $702 per square foot. 1735 Tulip Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Palma Ceia Elementary School, Anthony W. Ochoa Middle School, and Mt. Eden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2004
Sold by
Leslie Diane M
Bought by
Leslie George W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leslie George W | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Leslie George W | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,717 | $115,448 | $62,148 | $60,300 |
| 2024 | $1,717 | $113,048 | $60,930 | $59,118 |
| 2023 | $1,692 | $117,693 | $59,735 | $57,958 |
| 2022 | $1,662 | $108,386 | $58,564 | $56,822 |
| 2021 | $1,731 | $107,524 | $57,416 | $55,708 |
| 2020 | $1,715 | $111,964 | $56,827 | $55,137 |
| 2019 | $1,726 | $109,769 | $55,713 | $54,056 |
| 2018 | $1,636 | $107,616 | $54,620 | $52,996 |
| 2017 | $1,605 | $105,507 | $53,550 | $51,957 |
| 2016 | $1,497 | $103,438 | $52,500 | $50,938 |
| 2015 | $1,472 | $101,884 | $51,711 | $50,173 |
| 2014 | $1,410 | $99,889 | $50,698 | $49,191 |
Source: Public Records
Map