1735 Us Highway 41 Ishpeming, MI 49849
Estimated Value: $142,013
Studio
1
Bath
2,160
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1735 Us Highway 41, Ishpeming, MI 49849 and is currently priced at $142,013, approximately $65 per square foot. 1735 Us Highway 41 is a home located in Marquette County with nearby schools including Aspen Ridge School and Westwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2024
Sold by
Juntti Steven
Bought by
Chianfoni Daniel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chianfoni Daniel | $140,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,862 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6 | $58,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $409 | $49,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,639 | $46,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,567 | $46,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,548 | $46,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,520 | $47,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,523 | $42,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,492 | $45,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,480 | $42,050 | $0 | $0 |