17352 E Third St Claremore, OK 74017
Estimated Value: $112,000 - $173,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,735
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17352 E Third St, Claremore, OK 74017 and is currently estimated at $133,500, approximately $76 per square foot. 17352 E Third St is a home located in Rogers County with nearby schools including Foyil Elementary School and Hope Harbor Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1996
Sold by
Adams James A
Bought by
Maupin Michael W and Maupin Michelle L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1992
Sold by
Jordan Donna Renee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1992
Sold by
Jordan Mike
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maupin Michael W | -- | -- | |
| -- | $1,000 | -- | |
| -- | $9,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $526 | $6,044 | $397 | $5,647 |
| 2024 | $520 | $5,867 | $385 | $5,482 |
| 2023 | $520 | $5,697 | $368 | $5,329 |
| 2022 | $488 | $5,531 | $368 | $5,163 |
| 2021 | $460 | $5,370 | $368 | $5,002 |
| 2020 | $468 | $5,412 | $368 | $5,044 |
| 2019 | $454 | $5,122 | $368 | $4,754 |
| 2018 | $507 | $5,706 | $368 | $5,338 |
| 2017 | $503 | $5,653 | $368 | $5,285 |
| 2016 | $503 | $5,495 | $368 | $5,127 |
| 2015 | $461 | $5,364 | $368 | $4,996 |
| 2014 | $509 | $5,656 | $368 | $5,288 |
Source: Public Records
Map