17354 Classic Rd Marion, IL 62959
Estimated Value: $144,529 - $193,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17354 Classic Rd, Marion, IL 62959 and is currently estimated at $171,882, approximately $127 per square foot. 17354 Classic Rd is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Marion Junior High School, and Marion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2023
Sold by
Logsdon Robert E
Bought by
Stilleys Mill Farm Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stilleys Mill Farm Llc | $172,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Stilleys Mill Farm Llc | $172,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,444 | $41,440 | $3,940 | $37,500 |
| 2024 | $3,279 | $41,440 | $3,940 | $37,500 |
| 2023 | $2,444 | $41,440 | $3,940 | $37,500 |
| 2022 | $1,806 | $36,510 | $3,470 | $33,040 |
| 2021 | $1,744 | $35,190 | $3,340 | $31,850 |
| 2020 | $1,744 | $33,250 | $3,160 | $30,090 |
| 2019 | $1,616 | $33,250 | $3,160 | $30,090 |
| 2018 | $1,616 | $33,250 | $3,160 | $30,090 |
| 2017 | $1,585 | $33,250 | $3,160 | $30,090 |
| 2015 | $1,541 | $31,490 | $2,990 | $28,500 |
| 2013 | $1,251 | $31,490 | $2,990 | $28,500 |
| 2012 | $1,251 | $31,490 | $2,990 | $28,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map