1736 Bonner Gilbert Rd Macon, GA 31220
Estimated Value: $473,000 - $490,906
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
13.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1736 Bonner Gilbert Rd, Macon, GA 31220 and is currently estimated at $481,953. 1736 Bonner Gilbert Rd is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Skyview Elementary School, Rutland Middle School, and Rutland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2024
Sold by
Emory University
Bought by
Pineapple Condo Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2024
Sold by
Mash John Felix
Bought by
Emory University
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1995
Sold by
Mash Ivolene N By Atty
Bought by
Mash John Felix
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1994
Sold by
Pike Geraldine Scott and Scott Wm Earl
Bought by
Scott Walter Larry
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pineapple Condo Llc | $450,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Emory University | -- | Trinity Title | |
| Mash John Felix | -- | -- | |
| Scott Walter Larry | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,719 | $151,351 | $150,266 | $1,085 |
| 2024 | $2,413 | $95,001 | $93,916 | $1,085 |
| 2023 | $2,413 | $95,001 | $93,916 | $1,085 |
| 2022 | $2,896 | $83,636 | $82,178 | $1,458 |
| 2021 | $3,178 | $83,636 | $82,178 | $1,458 |
| 2020 | $1,502 | $38,688 | $37,364 | $1,324 |
| 2019 | $1,514 | $38,688 | $37,364 | $1,324 |
| 2018 | $2,319 | $38,688 | $37,364 | $1,324 |
| 2017 | $1,449 | $38,688 | $37,364 | $1,324 |
| 2016 | $1,338 | $38,687 | $37,364 | $1,324 |
| 2015 | $1,830 | $37,364 | $37,364 | $0 |
| 2014 | $611 | $37,364 | $37,364 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map