1736 Elmhurst Ln Concord, CA 94521
Crestwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $724,539 - $879,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,690
Sq Ft
$486/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1736 Elmhurst Ln, Concord, CA 94521 and is currently estimated at $821,885, approximately $486 per square foot. 1736 Elmhurst Ln is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, El Dorado Middle School, and Concord High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2007
Sold by
Healy Roberta J
Bought by
Healy Roberta J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Healy Roberta J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,969 | $99,712 | $39,878 | $59,834 |
| 2024 | $1,834 | $97,758 | $39,097 | $58,661 |
| 2023 | $1,834 | $95,842 | $38,331 | $57,511 |
| 2022 | $1,781 | $93,964 | $37,580 | $56,384 |
| 2021 | $1,714 | $92,123 | $36,844 | $55,279 |
| 2019 | $1,662 | $89,393 | $35,752 | $53,641 |
| 2018 | $1,582 | $87,641 | $35,051 | $52,590 |
| 2017 | $1,509 | $85,923 | $34,364 | $51,559 |
| 2016 | $1,433 | $84,240 | $33,691 | $50,549 |
| 2015 | $1,379 | $82,975 | $33,185 | $49,790 |
| 2014 | $1,319 | $81,350 | $32,535 | $48,815 |
Source: Public Records
Map