1736 Harrison St Santa Clara, CA 95050
Downtown Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,639,000 - $2,049,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,798
Sq Ft
$1,054/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1736 Harrison St, Santa Clara, CA 95050 and is currently estimated at $1,895,535, approximately $1,054 per square foot. 1736 Harrison St is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including C. W. Haman Elementary School, Buchser Middle School, and Santa Clara High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2017
Sold by
Pulido Catalina H and Pulido Catalina Hortensia
Bought by
Pulido Catalina Hortensia and The Catalina Hortensia Pulido
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2010
Sold by
Duprey Elizabeth Ann
Bought by
Pulido Catalina H and Pulido Josefina T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$444,000
Outstanding Balance
$295,694
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,599,841
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2002
Sold by
Duprey Francis A
Bought by
The Francis Albert Duprey Living Trust and Duprey Francis Albert
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pulido Catalina Hortensia | -- | None Available | |
| Pulido Josefina Teresa | -- | None Available | |
| Pulido Catalina H | $555,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| The Francis Albert Duprey Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pulido Catalina H | $444,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,842 | $742,253 | $465,592 | $276,661 |
| 2024 | $8,514 | $727,700 | $456,463 | $271,237 |
| 2023 | $8,427 | $713,432 | $447,513 | $265,919 |
| 2022 | $8,294 | $699,444 | $438,739 | $260,705 |
| 2021 | $8,259 | $685,731 | $430,137 | $255,594 |
| 2020 | $8,108 | $678,701 | $425,727 | $252,974 |
| 2019 | $8,097 | $665,394 | $417,380 | $248,014 |
| 2018 | $7,577 | $652,348 | $409,197 | $243,151 |
| 2017 | $7,538 | $639,558 | $401,174 | $238,384 |
| 2016 | $7,392 | $627,018 | $393,308 | $233,710 |
| 2015 | $7,362 | $617,601 | $387,401 | $230,200 |
| 2014 | $6,995 | $605,504 | $379,813 | $225,691 |
Source: Public Records
Map