1736 Mcneil Ln Gloster, MS 39638
Estimated Value: $87,000 - $235,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,134
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1736 Mcneil Ln, Gloster, MS 39638 and is currently estimated at $166,116, approximately $77 per square foot. 1736 Mcneil Ln is a home with nearby schools including Amite County Elementary School and Amite County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,891 | $20,109 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,477 | $16,216 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,444 | $16,213 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,377 | $16,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,326 | $16,084 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,277 | $15,568 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,228 | $15,566 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,206 | $15,569 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,194 | $15,566 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,136 | $15,172 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,212 | $15,166 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $93,690 | $0 | $93,690 |
| 2007 | -- | $89 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map