1736 S Douglas Ave Springfield, IL 62704
Washington Park Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $84,398 - $162,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,186
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1736 S Douglas Ave, Springfield, IL 62704 and is currently estimated at $114,100. 1736 S Douglas Ave is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Butler Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2013
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2005
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $54,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,016 | $24,002 | $7,346 | $16,656 |
| 2023 | $1,938 | $21,924 | $6,710 | $15,214 |
| 2022 | $1,864 | $20,797 | $6,365 | $14,432 |
| 2021 | $1,802 | $20,019 | $6,127 | $13,892 |
| 2020 | $1,766 | $20,049 | $6,136 | $13,913 |
| 2019 | $1,733 | $19,979 | $6,115 | $13,864 |
| 2018 | $1,680 | $19,881 | $6,086 | $13,795 |
| 2017 | $1,645 | $19,624 | $6,007 | $13,617 |
| 2016 | $1,613 | $19,337 | $5,919 | $13,418 |
| 2015 | $1,597 | $19,106 | $5,848 | $13,258 |
| 2014 | $1,564 | $18,982 | $5,810 | $13,172 |
| 2013 | $1,529 | $18,871 | $5,811 | $13,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map