1736 Wellesley Commons Indianapolis, IN 46219
East Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $142,000 - $156,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1736 Wellesley Commons, Indianapolis, IN 46219 and is currently estimated at $149,467, approximately $133 per square foot. 1736 Wellesley Commons is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Pleasant Run Elementary School, Stonybrook Intermediate Academy (5-6), and Stonybrook Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2012
Sold by
Rebholz E Kathryn J
Bought by
Hawes Sharolyn M and Hawes John W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2012
Sold by
The Estate Of Kathryn J Rebholz
Bought by
Hawes John V and Hawes Sharolyn M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawes Sharolyn M | -- | -- | |
| Hawes John V | $47,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $705 | $158,400 | $14,300 | $144,100 |
| 2024 | $705 | $110,500 | $14,300 | $96,200 |
| 2023 | $1,143 | $110,500 | $14,300 | $96,200 |
| 2022 | $1,014 | $101,700 | $14,300 | $87,400 |
| 2021 | $833 | $88,400 | $14,300 | $74,100 |
| 2020 | $493 | $70,400 | $14,300 | $56,100 |
| 2019 | $523 | $70,400 | $14,300 | $56,100 |
| 2018 | $464 | $62,900 | $14,300 | $48,600 |
| 2017 | $426 | $60,700 | $14,300 | $46,400 |
| 2016 | $422 | $57,400 | $14,300 | $43,100 |
| 2014 | $470 | $73,500 | $14,300 | $59,200 |
| 2013 | $514 | $73,500 | $14,300 | $59,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map