17366 Crescent Dr Madera, CA 93638
Estimated Value: $385,265 - $449,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,642
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17366 Crescent Dr, Madera, CA 93638 and is currently estimated at $420,816, approximately $256 per square foot. 17366 Crescent Dr is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Berenda Elementary School, Jack G. Desmond Middle School, and Madera South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2021
Sold by
Morgan David M
Bought by
Morgan Monica Marie and Morgan David M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,300
Interest Rate
3.11%
Estimated Equity
$271,516
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2021
Sold by
Morgan David M
Bought by
Morgan David M and Morgan Monica Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,300
Interest Rate
3.11%
Estimated Equity
$271,516
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Monica Marie | -- | -- | |
| Morgan David M | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morgan Monica Marie | $163,000 | |
| Closed | Morgan Monica Marie | -- | |
| Closed | Morgan David M | $163,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,973 | $171,157 | $21,735 | $149,422 |
| 2023 | $1,973 | $164,513 | $20,892 | $143,621 |
| 2022 | $1,843 | $161,288 | $20,483 | $140,805 |
| 2021 | $1,808 | $158,127 | $20,082 | $138,045 |
| 2020 | $1,515 | $128,794 | $19,877 | $108,917 |
| 2019 | $1,504 | $126,270 | $19,488 | $106,782 |
| 2018 | $1,386 | $123,795 | $19,106 | $104,689 |
| 2017 | $1,370 | $121,369 | $18,732 | $102,637 |
| 2016 | $1,336 | $118,990 | $18,365 | $100,625 |
| 2015 | $1,331 | $117,204 | $18,090 | $99,114 |
| 2014 | $1,243 | $114,909 | $17,736 | $97,173 |
Source: Public Records
Map