1737 Attilburgh Blvd Melbourne, FL 32904
Estimated Value: $487,791 - $572,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,278
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1737 Attilburgh Blvd, Melbourne, FL 32904 and is currently estimated at $528,198, approximately $161 per square foot. 1737 Attilburgh Blvd is a home with nearby schools including Riviera Elementary School, Stone Magnet Middle School, and Melbourne Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2014
Sold by
Maronda Homes Inc Of Florida
Bought by
Campbell James W and Campbell Katye E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,950
Outstanding Balance
$129,763
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$398,435
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2014
Sold by
Manchester Lakes Llc
Bought by
Maronda Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell James W | $269,000 | Steel City Title Inc | |
| Maronda Homes Inc | $42,500 | Steel City Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Campbell James W | $168,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,540 | $276,040 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,489 | $268,270 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,489 | $260,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,262 | $252,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,422 | $245,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,353 | $242,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,364 | $236,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,382 | $232,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,358 | $227,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,407 | $222,850 | $35,500 | $187,350 |
| 2015 | $3,500 | $221,310 | $35,500 | $185,810 |
| 2014 | $598 | $33,500 | $33,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map