NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1757 Attilburgh Blvd Melbourne, FL 32904

Estimated Value: $442,000 - $456,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,733 Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 29, 2025

Last sale price $454,000 $262 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,648 / mo

27 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2025

Beautiful 3-Bedroom Home with Office, Saltwater Pool, and Hot Tub - Backing to Conservation Land for Ultimate Privacy Welcome to your dream home! This stunning 3-bedroom residence includes a versatile bonus room currently used as an office, which can easily be converted into a fourth bedroom to suit your family's needs. Nestled in a quiet, friendly neighborhood, this property offers an ideal blend of comfort, privacy, and convenience. Enjoy the Florida lifestyle with a sparkling saltwater pool and hot tub, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The home backs up to protected conservation land, providing a tranquil natural backdrop and ensuring long-term privacy. From the comfort of your pool deck, catch breathtaking views of rocket launches—a truly unique experience for space enthusiasts! The primary suite features a luxurious bathroom with dual rainfall shower heads and endless hot water thanks to the energy-efficient tankless water heater. The thoughtful layout and modern upgrades throughout make this home move-in ready for your family. Located within walking distance to Imagine Schools at West Melbournea highly rated charter school serving Pre-K through 8th gradethis property is ideal for families looking for top educational options nearby. Additional highlights include: Open-concept living and dining areas Updated kitchen with modern appliances Spacious fenced-in backyard with room to play or garden Ample storage and closet space Indoor laundry room Attached 2-car garage Whether you're looking to settle into a peaceful community, entertain in your backyard oasis, or enjoy the perks of living near great schools and natural beauty, this home has it all. Don't miss out on this rare opportunityschedule your tour today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stephen Hachey

Flat Fee MLS Realty License #3389117 Listed on: 06/13/2025

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,779

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $31 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,733 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Manchester Lakes Manager Association, Phone Number (321) 494-1676

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 28-37-17-53-00000.0-0067.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,779

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$31 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Information Community Fee(s) YN: No
  • General Property Information CDD Fee YN: No
  • Room Types Primary Bedroom Level: First
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Other
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator, Other
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Acres: 0.17
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Other
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Patio And Porch Features: Rear Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Other

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Other, Sewer Available
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Private

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 376.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Manchester Lakes Manager
  • Phone: 321-494-1676
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Stone

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Single Family
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 28-37-17-53-00000.0-0067.00

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2778.99

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Riviera
  • High School: Melbourne

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 13, 2025
Closed on
Jul 25, 2025
List Price
$470,000
Sold Price
$454,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,000
-3.4%
Views
34
Current Estimated Value
$446,663

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$7,337
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.07%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 22, 2024
Closed on
Oct 15, 2024
List Price
$485,000
Sold Price
$474,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,100
-2.08%
Views
16

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-5.61%
Original Mortgage
$470,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 2013
Sold by
Maronda Homes Inc Of Florida
Bought by
Williams Cynthia L and Williams William S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$169,601
Interest Rate
4.29%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Woodard Angelo A $454,000 State Title Partners
Woodard Angelo A $454,000 State Title Partners
Savitsky Scott A $470,000 Prestige Title Of Brevard
Williams Cynthia L $218,500 Steel City Title Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Savitsky Scott A $470,000
Previous Owner Williams Cynthia L $169,601
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/29/2025 07/29/25 Sold $454,000 -1.3% $262 / Sq Ft
07/10/2025 07/10/25 Pending -- -- --
06/27/2025 06/27/25 Price Changed $459,999 -2.1% $265 / Sq Ft
06/13/2025 06/13/25 For Sale $470,000 -1.0% $271 / Sq Ft
10/16/2024 10/16/24 Sold $474,900 -2.1% $274 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/31/2024 08/31/24 Pending -- -- --
08/22/2024 08/22/24 For Sale $485,000 -- $280 / Sq Ft
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,821 $363,630 -- --
2024 $2,779 $228,190 -- --
2023 $2,779 $221,550 -- --
2022 $2,589 $215,100 $0 $0
2021 $2,719 $208,840 $0 $0
2020 $2,685 $205,960 $0 $0
2019 $2,694 $201,330 $0 $0
2018 $2,710 $197,580 $0 $0
2017 $2,690 $193,520 $0 $0
2016 $2,728 $189,540 $35,500 $154,040
2015 $2,804 $188,230 $35,500 $152,730
2014 $2,911 $153,510 $33,500 $120,010
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 1048915

Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 28-37-17-53-00000.0-0067.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.