1737 Belmont Ave Belmar, NJ 07719
Estimated Value: $581,000 - $727,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
939
Sq Ft
$715/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1737 Belmont Ave, Belmar, NJ 07719 and is currently estimated at $671,636, approximately $715 per square foot. 1737 Belmont Ave is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including St. Rose Grammar School and St Rose High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2015
Sold by
Zahorchak Regina A
Bought by
Mileski Clyde and Mileski Catherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Outstanding Balance
$113,652
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$557,984
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mileski Clyde | $150,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mileski Clyde | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,369 | $680,000 | $573,800 | $106,200 |
| 2024 | $5,544 | $570,200 | $466,000 | $104,200 |
| 2023 | $5,544 | $483,800 | $385,200 | $98,600 |
| 2022 | $5,423 | $425,200 | $331,300 | $93,900 |
| 2021 | $5,423 | $374,800 | $291,300 | $83,500 |
| 2020 | $4,222 | $296,100 | $214,500 | $81,600 |
| 2019 | $3,974 | $271,800 | $191,100 | $80,700 |
| 2018 | $3,938 | $252,900 | $175,500 | $77,400 |
| 2017 | $4,251 | $250,500 | $175,500 | $75,000 |
| 2016 | $4,110 | $233,000 | $159,900 | $73,100 |
| 2015 | $3,993 | $232,500 | $151,000 | $81,500 |
| 2014 | $3,879 | $242,900 | $147,000 | $95,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map