F
Seller's Agent in 2026
For Sale By Owner
UNKNOWN OFFICE
This home is located at 1737 Clarke Dr, Dubuque, IA 52001 and is currently priced at $220,000, approximately $144 per square foot. This property was built in 1915. 1737 Clarke Dr is a home located in Dubuque County with nearby schools including Irving Elementary School, George Washington Middle School, and Dubuque Senior High School.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $220,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $115,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $176,000 | Credit Line Revolving | |
| Previous Owner | $103,500 | Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Sold | $220,000 | 0.0% | $144 / Sq Ft |
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | For Sale | $220,000 | -- | $144 / Sq Ft |
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,872 | $216,200 | $34,000 | $182,200 |
| 2024 | $2,872 | $199,700 | $30,900 | $168,800 |
| 2023 | $2,788 | $199,700 | $30,900 | $168,800 |
| 2022 | $2,784 | $168,330 | $29,360 | $138,970 |
| 2021 | $2,784 | $168,330 | $29,360 | $138,970 |
| 2020 | $2,678 | $150,550 | $27,810 | $122,740 |
| 2019 | $2,628 | $150,550 | $27,810 | $122,740 |
| 2018 | $2,588 | $141,390 | $27,810 | $113,580 |
| 2017 | $2,482 | $141,390 | $27,810 | $113,580 |
| 2016 | $2,482 | $128,470 | $27,810 | $100,660 |
| 2015 | $2,430 | $128,470 | $27,810 | $100,660 |
| 2014 | $1,904 | $103,480 | $27,810 | $75,670 |
F
Seller's Agent in 2026
For Sale By Owner
UNKNOWN OFFICE
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Sara Post
RE/MAX
(563) 845-1583
141 Total Sales
Source: East Central Iowa Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: ECR154516
APN: 10-23-327-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.