1737 Eldon Dr Wickliffe, OH 44092
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $218,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1737 Eldon Dr, Wickliffe, OH 44092 and is currently estimated at $205,507, approximately $158 per square foot. 1737 Eldon Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Wickliffe Elementary School, Wickliffe Middle School, and Wickliffe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2011
Sold by
Roberts Jennifer K and Roberts Patrick J
Bought by
Royer Dennis and Royer Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,250
Outstanding Balance
$64,228
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$141,279
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2004
Sold by
Gambatese Kenneth J and Gambatese Jennifer K
Bought by
Gambatese Jennifer K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1997
Sold by
Didonato John F and Didonato Lori A
Bought by
Gambatese Kenneth J and Lastoria Jennifer K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,400
Interest Rate
7.57%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1994
Bought by
Didonato John F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Royer Dennis | $119,900 | Attorney | |
| Gambatese Jennifer K | -- | -- | |
| Gambatese Kenneth J | $94,250 | Action Title Agency Inc | |
| Didonato John F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Royer Dennis | $94,250 | |
| Closed | Royer Dennis | $24,159 | |
| Previous Owner | Gambatese Jennifer K | $89,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gambatese Kenneth J | $89,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,085 | $66,330 | $18,030 | $48,300 |
| 2024 | -- | $66,330 | $18,030 | $48,300 |
| 2023 | $6,169 | $50,160 | $15,590 | $34,570 |
| 2022 | $4,596 | $50,160 | $15,590 | $34,570 |
| 2021 | $3,612 | $50,160 | $15,590 | $34,570 |
| 2020 | $7,264 | $40,130 | $12,470 | $27,660 |
| 2019 | $7,898 | $40,130 | $12,470 | $27,660 |
| 2018 | $3,771 | $40,800 | $14,970 | $25,830 |
| 2017 | $4,605 | $40,800 | $14,970 | $25,830 |
| 2016 | $4,505 | $40,800 | $14,970 | $25,830 |
| 2015 | $2,807 | $40,800 | $14,970 | $25,830 |
| 2014 | $2,472 | $40,800 | $14,970 | $25,830 |
| 2013 | $2,471 | $40,800 | $14,970 | $25,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map