1744 Eldon Dr Wickliffe, OH 44092
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $188,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1744 Eldon Dr, Wickliffe, OH 44092 and is currently estimated at $172,192, approximately $174 per square foot. 1744 Eldon Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Wickliffe Elementary School, Wickliffe Middle School, and Wickliffe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2000
Sold by
Doljack Mary M
Bought by
Freeman John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,000
Outstanding Balance
$35,994
Interest Rate
7.9%
Estimated Equity
$136,198
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1989
Bought by
Doliack Mary M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freeman John | $115,000 | State Title Company | |
| Doliack Mary M | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Freeman John | $103,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $50,270 | $17,930 | $32,340 |
| 2024 | -- | $50,270 | $17,930 | $32,340 |
| 2023 | $4,746 | $38,590 | $15,500 | $23,090 |
| 2022 | $2,769 | $38,590 | $15,500 | $23,090 |
| 2021 | $2,779 | $38,590 | $15,500 | $23,090 |
| 2020 | $2,617 | $30,870 | $12,400 | $18,470 |
| 2019 | $2,616 | $30,870 | $12,400 | $18,470 |
| 2018 | $2,259 | $30,560 | $13,730 | $16,830 |
| 2017 | $2,152 | $30,560 | $13,730 | $16,830 |
| 2016 | $2,142 | $30,560 | $13,730 | $16,830 |
| 2015 | $2,104 | $30,560 | $13,730 | $16,830 |
| 2014 | $1,853 | $30,560 | $13,730 | $16,830 |
| 2013 | $1,852 | $30,560 | $13,730 | $16,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map