1737 Evans Dr Clearwater, FL 33759
Estimated Value: $366,000 - $569,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,094
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1737 Evans Dr, Clearwater, FL 33759 and is currently estimated at $463,975, approximately $221 per square foot. 1737 Evans Dr is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Mcmullen-Booth Elementary School, Countryside High School, and Safety Harbor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2014
Sold by
Perez Alvaro H
Bought by
Arquello Steven H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2007
Sold by
Rivera Maria Delcarmen
Bought by
Perez Alvaro
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2005
Sold by
Diaz Jorge and Gonzalez Ilia M
Bought by
Rivera Maria Delcarmen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,410
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2002
Sold by
Candys Properties Inc C
Bought by
Diaz Jorge and Gonzalez Ilia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2002
Sold by
Rry David Jr Coc Ba C
Bought by
Cand Ys Properties
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1998
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mtg Corp
Bought by
Barry David T and Barry Susan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1998
Sold by
Clerk Of Court
Bought by
Nationsbanc Mortgage Corporation
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arquello Steven H | -- | None Available | |
| Perez Alvaro | -- | None Available | |
| Rivera Maria Delcarmen | $214,900 | -- | |
| Diaz Jorge | $130,000 | -- | |
| Cand Ys Properties | -- | -- | |
| Barry David T | $58,000 | -- | |
| Nationsbanc Mortgage Corporation | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rivera Maria Delcarmen | $193,410 | |
| Previous Owner | Nationsbanc Mortgage Corporation | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nationsbanc Mortgage Corporation | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,000 | $363,771 | $137,714 | $226,057 |
| 2024 | $3,702 | $381,734 | $189,898 | $191,836 |
| 2023 | $3,702 | $346,939 | $176,557 | $170,382 |
| 2022 | $3,418 | $321,172 | $185,780 | $135,392 |
| 2021 | $2,334 | $143,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,904 | $92,499 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,987 | $95,742 | $36,535 | $59,207 |
| 2018 | $1,906 | $91,122 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,339 | $67,017 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,221 | $58,926 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,206 | $56,955 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $957 | $50,551 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map