1737 NE 27th Terrace Gresham, OR 97030
North Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $449,000 - $499,000
4
Beds
7
Baths
1,857
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1737 NE 27th Terrace, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $484,065, approximately $260 per square foot. 1737 NE 27th Terrace is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Clear Creek Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2000
Sold by
Home Port Inc
Bought by
Kirnan David H and Kirnan Paula May
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
8.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1999
Sold by
Wolsborn Donald M
Bought by
Home Port Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirnan David H | $164,500 | Oregon Title Insurance Co | |
| Home Port Inc | $39,800 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |