1737 W 12th St Lorain, OH 44052
Estimated Value: $149,267 - $183,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,026
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1737 W 12th St, Lorain, OH 44052 and is currently estimated at $158,567, approximately $154 per square foot. 1737 W 12th St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Admiral King Elementary School, Gen. Johnnie Wilson Middle School, and Lorain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1999
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Catalano Peter M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
7.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1999
Sold by
Kordeleski Donald J
Bought by
Hud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Catalano Peter M | -- | -- | |
| Hud | $56,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Catalano Peter M | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,310 | $41,559 | $11,235 | $30,324 |
| 2023 | $1,005 | $28,648 | $9,310 | $19,338 |
| 2022 | $1,017 | $28,648 | $9,310 | $19,338 |
| 2021 | $1,017 | $28,648 | $9,310 | $19,338 |
| 2020 | $872 | $23,580 | $7,660 | $15,920 |
| 2019 | $867 | $23,580 | $7,660 | $15,920 |
| 2018 | $868 | $23,580 | $7,660 | $15,920 |
| 2017 | $860 | $22,550 | $7,220 | $15,330 |
| 2016 | $853 | $22,550 | $7,220 | $15,330 |
| 2015 | $805 | $22,550 | $7,220 | $15,330 |
| 2014 | $984 | $24,920 | $7,980 | $16,940 |
| 2013 | $930 | $24,920 | $7,980 | $16,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map