1745 W 12th St Lorain, OH 44052
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $163,867
3
Beds
1
Bath
996
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1745 W 12th St, Lorain, OH 44052 and is currently estimated at $149,717, approximately $150 per square foot. 1745 W 12th St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Admiral King Elementary School, Gen. Johnnie Wilson Middle School, and Lorain High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,373 | $43,103 | $10,252 | $32,851 |
| 2023 | $1,258 | $33,590 | $8,491 | $25,099 |
| 2022 | $1,268 | $33,590 | $8,491 | $25,099 |
| 2021 | $1,268 | $33,590 | $8,490 | $25,100 |
| 2020 | $1,111 | $27,650 | $6,990 | $20,660 |
| 2019 | $1,104 | $27,650 | $6,990 | $20,660 |
| 2018 | $1,105 | $27,650 | $6,990 | $20,660 |
| 2017 | $899 | $23,200 | $6,590 | $16,610 |
| 2016 | $892 | $23,200 | $6,590 | $16,610 |
| 2015 | $842 | $23,200 | $6,590 | $16,610 |
| 2014 | $977 | $25,630 | $7,280 | $18,350 |
| 2013 | $970 | $25,630 | $7,280 | $18,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map