17379 Prado Blvd Loxahatchee, FL 33470
Estimated Value: $650,195 - $834,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,488
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17379 Prado Blvd, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 and is currently estimated at $738,049, approximately $296 per square foot. 17379 Prado Blvd is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Loxahatchee Groves Elementary School, Osceola Creek Middle School, and Seminole Ridge Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2003
Sold by
Goverman Daniel
Bought by
Baltazar Filemon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,600
Interest Rate
5.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2002
Sold by
Goverman Daniel and Goverman Susan
Bought by
Goverman Daniel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1997
Sold by
Gonzalez Augusto S and Gonzalez Isabel E
Bought by
Goverman Daniel and Goverman Susan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1997
Sold by
Cpl Construction Inc
Bought by
Gonzalez Augusto S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1995
Sold by
Wm K Chester Tr
Bought by
Cpl Construction Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|