Estimated Value: $293,000 - $770,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,578
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1738 Brabham Rd, Osyka, MS 39657 and is currently estimated at $531,500, approximately $206 per square foot. 1738 Brabham Rd is a home with nearby schools including Amite County Elementary School and Amite County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,383 | $28,524 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,758 | $22,594 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,713 | $22,596 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,620 | $22,607 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,280 | $19,155 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,223 | $18,568 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,166 | $18,581 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,140 | $18,593 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,093 | $18,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,047 | $17,977 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,142 | $18,077 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $151,260 | $0 | $151,260 |
| 2007 | -- | $15 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map