1738 Roy Carnes Rd Lancaster, SC 29720
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $309,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1738 Roy Carnes Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720 and is currently estimated at $302,361, approximately $163 per square foot. 1738 Roy Carnes Rd is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Buford Elementary School, Buford Middle School, and Buford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2004
Sold by
Bundy Lou C
Bought by
Mccaskill Geneva
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2004
Sold by
Mccaskill Geneva B
Bought by
Benton Brandon L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccaskill Geneva | -- | -- | |
| Benton Brandon L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $684 | $7,434 | $912 | $6,522 |
| 2024 | $684 | $6,464 | $836 | $5,628 |
| 2023 | $682 | $6,464 | $836 | $5,628 |
| 2022 | $679 | $6,464 | $836 | $5,628 |
| 2021 | $665 | $6,464 | $836 | $5,628 |
| 2020 | $627 | $6,088 | $836 | $5,252 |
| 2019 | $2,059 | $6,088 | $836 | $5,252 |
| 2018 | $1,982 | $6,088 | $836 | $5,252 |
| 2017 | $613 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $889 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $733 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $733 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $733 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map