Seller's Agent in 2021
Run Gilliam
FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
(813) 843-4111
6 in this area
77 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $434,000 - $506,000
Spectacular POOL home with a spa on CONSERVATION pond view. Entering through the double front doors and proceeding into the foyer you have your dining room and living room to each of your sides. As you go down the hall you have the UPDATED kitchen open to your family room that overlooks the pool and conservation. This split floor plan has the owners suite to your right and a stunning remodeled en-suite bathroom and a walk-in closet. On the other side of the home you have 2 additional bedrooms and a hall bathroom that has also been remodeled which can be accessed from the pool. The interior laundry room has a front loader washer and dryer that conveys with the home.
The owners have spared no expense on this home as this was their forever home. Kitchen remodeled 2021 with custom built soft close cabinets, granite countertops, stainless steel fridge, dishwasher and microwave. Built-in oven with a cooktop, deep sink and a high quality garbage disposal. Pool pump and gas heater were installed in 2021, pool resurfaced in 2015. Energy efficient windows installed 2013. Roof 2014. Brand NEW FRENCH DOORS with built-in blinds leading out to the pool. The home has a whole house water softening system.
LOW CDD and NO HOA fee. Highly rated schools.
The community offers a clubhouse with fitness center, pools, splash pad, cabanas, basketball courts, tennis courts, pickleball court, shuffleboard courts, and playground. Conveniently located to Wiregrass mall, Target, Publix, Premium outlets, Advent Health Hospital, Wiregrass Ranch sport campus, restaurants and so much more. Easy access to I-75/ I-275.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
FUTURE HOME REALTY INC License #3132157 Listed on: 07/29/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rm1 Sfr Propco A Lp | $420,000 | Attorney | |
| Anderson Cheryle L | $220,000 | Bayshore Title | |
| Hara William F O | -- | Attorney | |
| Ohara William F | $126,100 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Anderson Cheryle L | $216,015 | |
| Previous Owner | Ohara William F | $113,490 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/26/2021 08/26/21 | Sold | $420,000 | +2.4% | $204 / Sq Ft |
| 08/01/2021 08/01/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/29/2021 07/29/21 | For Sale | $410,000 | -- | $199 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,553 | $372,570 | $76,334 | $296,236 |
| 2025 | $7,553 | $372,570 | $76,334 | $296,236 |
| 2024 | $7,553 | $390,541 | $76,334 | $314,207 |
| 2023 | $7,050 | $343,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,955 | $311,939 | $57,994 | $253,945 |
| 2021 | $3,208 | $192,440 | $51,983 | $140,457 |
| 2020 | $3,164 | $189,790 | $29,116 | $160,674 |
| 2019 | $3,117 | $185,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,067 | $182,072 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,054 | $182,072 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,987 | $174,659 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,020 | $173,445 | $29,116 | $144,329 |
| 2014 | $2,396 | $164,548 | $29,116 | $135,432 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Run Gilliam
FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
(813) 843-4111
6 in this area
77 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Jordan Miller
CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
(727) 666-3232
22 in this area
1,103 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: T3320352
APN: 31-26-20-0170-00600-0360
Ask me questions while you tour the home.