17380 207th St E Hastings, MN 55033
Ravenna NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $547,448 - $574,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,641
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17380 207th St E, Hastings, MN 55033 and is currently estimated at $561,112, approximately $212 per square foot. 17380 207th St E is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Pinecrest Elementary School, Hastings Middle School, and Hastings High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2010
Sold by
Brown Rashelle E and Toth Laura A
Bought by
Carlson John K and Smith Apryl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Outstanding Balance
$194,072
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$367,040
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2003
Sold by
Roche Larry T and Roche Audrey M
Bought by
Brown Rashelle E and Toth Laura A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlson John K | $288,000 | -- | |
| Brown Rashelle E | $349,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carlson John K | $288,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,390 | $500,400 | $129,100 | $371,300 |
| 2023 | $3,390 | $479,100 | $124,300 | $354,800 |
| 2022 | $3,008 | $471,000 | $124,000 | $347,000 |
| 2021 | $3,368 | $396,700 | $107,800 | $288,900 |
| 2020 | $3,104 | $407,900 | $107,800 | $300,100 |
| 2019 | $3,151 | $366,400 | $102,700 | $263,700 |
| 2018 | $3,042 | $350,200 | $97,800 | $252,400 |
| 2017 | $2,839 | $326,100 | $111,200 | $214,900 |
| 2016 | $2,813 | $306,400 | $105,900 | $200,500 |
| 2015 | $2,783 | $285,727 | $98,746 | $186,981 |
| 2014 | -- | $283,765 | $97,704 | $186,061 |
| 2013 | -- | $251,719 | $87,356 | $164,363 |
Source: Public Records
Map