1739 Astor Ave Bronx, NY 10469
Pelham Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,100,000 - $1,607,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,749
Sq Ft
$485/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1739 Astor Ave, Bronx, NY 10469 and is currently estimated at $1,333,609, approximately $485 per square foot. 1739 Astor Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 097 Bronx, J.H.S. 144 Michelangelo, and Carl C. Icahn Charter School 4.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2021
Sold by
Figueroa Maria A and Figueroa Rafael E
Bought by
Gjonbalaj Valon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$765,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gjonbalaj Valon | $850,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gjonbalaj Valon | $765,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,134 | $50,458 | $8,641 | $41,817 |
| 2025 | $10,058 | $50,458 | $9,200 | $41,258 |
| 2024 | $10,058 | $50,078 | $9,384 | $40,694 |
| 2023 | $9,595 | $47,244 | $10,057 | $37,187 |
| 2022 | $8,898 | $76,740 | $19,440 | $57,300 |
| 2021 | $8,849 | $80,580 | $19,440 | $61,140 |
| 2020 | $7,225 | $74,940 | $19,440 | $55,500 |
| 2019 | $7,067 | $63,780 | $19,440 | $44,340 |
| 2018 | $6,388 | $39,370 | $13,971 | $25,399 |
| 2017 | $6,338 | $37,142 | $18,628 | $18,514 |
| 2016 | $5,800 | $35,040 | $19,440 | $15,600 |
| 2015 | $4,412 | $40,680 | $19,440 | $21,240 |
| 2014 | $4,412 | $40,680 | $19,440 | $21,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map